Belgian-cup-Logo—white-background

Belgian Quidditch League

Ranking

Tiebreakers:
1. Most Sets Won (SW)
2. Least Sets Played (SP)
3. Most Matches Won (MW)
4. Most Matches Played (MP)
5. Most Quaffle Point Differential (QPD)
6. Head-to-Head

RankLogoTeamSWSPMWMPQPD
1Antwerp B4522170
2Qwaffles4522160
3Liege Leviathans A4813300
4Ghent Gargoyles II3713170
5Antwerp Quidditch2211140
6Ghent Gargoyles I2412110
7Wonderful Sprouts2512-360
8Liege Leviathans B0603-690

Schedule & Results

DayDateLocationTeam AScore AVSScore BTeam B
113/10/2018BrusselsLiege Leviathans A140*VS60Qwaffles
100210*
80110*
Antwerp B150*VSFFLiege Leviathans B
150*FF
NPNP
Ghent Gargoyles II70VS80*Wonderful Sprouts
9050*
7080*
227/10/2018GhentLiege Leviathans B10VS140*Ghent Gargoyles II
10140*
NPNP
Antwerp Quidditch130*VS10Ghent Gargoyles I
120*40
NPNP
Liege Leviathans A100VS110*Antwerp B
210*110
50100*
318/11/2018LiègeLiege Leviathans B40VS180*Liege Leviathans A
20190*
NPNP
Qwaffles180*VS70Ghent Gargoyles II
150*60
NPNP
Ghent Gargoyles I220*VS10Wonderful Sprouts
160*30
425/11/2018AntwerpAntwerp QuidditchVSAntwerp B
Liege Leviathans AVSWonderful Sprouts
Ghent Gargoyles IVSQwaffles
509/02/2019GhentGhent Gargoyles IIVSGhent Gargoyles I
QwafflesVSLiege Leviathans B
Antwerp QuidditchVSWonderful Sprouts
624/02/2019BrusselsQwafflesVSWonderful Sprouts
Ghent Gargoyles IIVSLiege Leviathans A
Antwerp BVSGhent Gargoyles I
7March 2019KortrijkLiege Leviathans BVSGhent Gargoyles I
Antwerp QuidditchVSGhent Gargoyles II
8March 2019LiegeGhent Gargoyles IIVSAntwerp B
Antwerp QuidditchVSLiege Leviathans A
Liege Leviathans BVSWonderful Sprouts
9March 2019MechelenAntwerp BVSWonderful Sprouts
QwafflesVSAntwerp Quidditch
10April 2019AntwerpAntwerp QuidditchVSLiege Leviathans B
Ghent Gargoyles IVSLiege Leviathans A
Antwerp BVSQwaffles