Belgian Quidditch League

Belgian-cup-Logo---white-background(1)

BQL Table

PosTeamLogoGPGWSPSWQPD
1Antwerp AAntwerp4488550
2Ghent GargoylesGhentGargoyles4386480
3Brussels QwafflesQwaffles3366180
4Liège Leviathansleviathans---blason-noir3264120
5The Flaming FwoopersFlaming-Fwoopers51112-540
6Bruges BridgebacksBruges-Bridgebacks3071-460
7Antwerp BAntwerp4080-330
Ordered by:
1. Most SW = Sets Won
2. Least SP = Sets Played
3. Most GW = Games Won
4. Most GP = Games Played
5. Most QPD = Quaffle Point Differential (max +120 per Set)
6. Head to Head

BQL Results

RoundDateTeam AScore AvsScore BTeam B
116/10/2016Brussels Qwaffles110*vs90Ghent Gargoyles
80*70
NPNP
23/10/2016Liège Leviathans100vs60*The Flaming Fwoopers
190*20
NPNP
29/10/2016Bruges Bridgebacks0vs170*Antwerp A
30140*
NPNP
212/11/2016Ghent Gargoyles200*vs80Antwerp B
140*80
NPNP
19-20/11/2017Antwerp A[Postponed to 26/02/2017]Liège Leviathans
26-27/11/2016The Flaming Fwoopers70*vs130Brussels Qwaffles
40*130
NPNP
304/02/2017Ghent Gargoyles110vs60*Bruges Bridgebacks
10060*
NPNP
12/02/2017Liège Leviathans170*vs100Antwerp B
80*70
NPNP
18/02/2017Antwerp A170vs70*The Flaming Fwoopers
220*0
NPNP
426/02/2017Antwerp B120* + 20 OTvs120 + 40 OTBrussels Qwaffles
50120*
NPNP
26/02/2017 (PG)Antwerp A130*vs10Liège Leviathans
180*10
NPNP
05/03/2017Bruges BridgebacksFFvs150*The Flaming Fwoopers
100*60
80110*
11-12/03/2017Liège Leviathans[Postponed to 20/05/2017]Ghent Gargoyles
518-19/03/2017Antwerp B40vs120*Antwerp A
70180*
NPNP
01-02/04/2017Brussels Qwaffles[Postponed]Bruges Bridgebacks
09/04/2017The Flaming Fwoopers0vs210*Ghent Gargoyles
30120*
NPNP
615-16/04/2017Brussels Qwaffles[Postponed]Liège Leviathans
23/04/2017Antwerp BvsBruges Bridgebacks
23/04/2017Antwerp AvsBrussels Qwaffles
29/04/2017Ghent GargoylesvsAntwerp A
706-07/05/2017The Flaming FwoopersvsAntwerp B
13-14/05/2017Bruges BridgebacksvsLiège Leviathans
20/05/2017 (PG)Liège LeviathansvsGhent Gargoyles
??? (PG)Brussels QwafflesvsBruges Bridgebacks
??? (PG) Brussels QwafflesvsLiège Leviathans
NP = Not played due winning after 2 sets
FF = Forfeited
PG = Postponed Game
* = Snitch Catch
OT = Overtime

Previous Seasons: