Belgian Quidditch League

Belgian-cup-Logo---white-background(1)

BQL Table

PosTeamLogoGPGWSPSWQPD
1Antwerp AAntwerp4488680
2Liège Leviathans Aleviathans---blason-noir4386320
3Ghent GargoylesGhentGargoyles3264310
4Brussels QwafflesQwaffles3264150
5Antwerp BAntwerp4284300
6The Flaming FwoopersFlaming-Fwoopers4294-130
7Liège Leviathans Bleviathans---blason-noir317350
8Bruges Bridgebacks*Bruges-Bridgebacks70140-1680
Ordered by:
1. Most SW = Sets Won
2. Least SP = Sets Played
3. Most GW = Games Won
4. Most GP = Games Played
5. Most QPD = Quaffle Point Differential (max +120 per Set)
6. Head to Head

* Bruges Bridgeback decided to step out the Belgian Quidditch League in January 2018, forfeiting all their games.

BQL Results

DateHosting TeamTeam AScore AvsScore BTeam B
14-15/10/2017Bruges BridgebacksBruges BridgebacksFFvs150*Ghent Gargoyles
FF150*
NPNP
The Flaming Fwoopers20vs70*Liège Leviathans B
70*60
120*50
21-22/10/2017Antwerp AAntwerp A150*vs40Brussels Qwaffles
110*10
NPNP
Liège Leviathans A130°°vs120*°Antwerp B
120*70
NPNP
11/11/2017The Flaming FwoopersThe Flaming Fwoopers40vs130*Antwerp B
0120*
NPNP
Liège Leviathans A80*vs120Antwerp A
60160*
NPNP
18/11/2017Ghent GargoylesGhent Gargoyles[Postponed to 21/04/2018]Liège Leviathans B
Brussels Qwaffles150*vsFFBruges Bridgebacks
150*FF
NPNP
26/11/2017Brussels QwafflesBrussels Qwaffles150*vs90Antwerp B
110*50
NPNP
Ghent Gargoyles20vs110*Antwerp A
30150*
NPNP
04/02/2018Liège Leviathans A/BLiège Leviathans A120*vs0Liège Leviathans B
160*30
NPNP
Ghent Gargoyles IIFFvsFFThe Flaming Fwoopers
FFFF
FFFF
11/02/2018The Flaming FwoopersThe Flaming Fwoopers10vs150*Ghent Gargoyles
30170*
NPNP
Ghent Gargoyles II20vs70*Liège Leviathans B
60*30
8090*
17/02/2018Antwerp A/BAntwerp A[Postponed to 21/04/2018]Antwerp B
Brussels Qwaffles[Postponed to 21/04/2018]Liège Leviathans A
25/02/2018AntwerpGhent Gargoyles II vsAntwerp B
Liège Leviathans BvsAntwerp A
04/03/2018Brussels QwafflesBrussels QwafflesvsThe Flaming Fwoopers
Ghent GargoylesvsLiège Leviathans A
11/03/2018Liège Leviathans A/BLiège Leviathans BvsBrussels Qwaffles
Ghent Gargoyles IIvsLiège Leviathans A
24/03/2018Antwerp A/BAntwerp BvsGhent Gargoyles
The Flaming FwoopersvsAntwerp A
08/04/2018Liège Leviathans A/BLiège Leviathans AvsThe Flaming Fwoopers
Liège Leviathans BvsAntwerp B
14/04/2018Ghent GargoylesGhent GargoylesvsBrussels Qwaffles
Ghent Gargoyles IIvsAntwerp A
21/04/2018AntwerpGhent GargoylesvsLiège Leviathans B
Antwerp AvsAntwerp B
Brussels QwafflesvsLiège Leviathans
NP = Not played due winning after 2 sets
FF = Forfeited
PG = Postponed Game
* = Snitch Catch
° = No Snitch Catch

Previous Seasons: